The Flower Bouquet

WHO:

For all our preschool to Primary level classes: Time For Dancing, Little Ballet, Little Stars, Ballet & Jazz Preps, Ballet & Jazz Pre-Primary, Ballet & Jazz Primary.

 

WHAT:

  • Each class will have a practice with their teacher, then in the last 20 minutes of class, parents will be invited in to see our prepared routine, be presented with certificates, watch guest performers and have a class photo!

 

WHEN:  

  • In class, week of Sunday 2nd December through Saturday 8th December.  
  • NB:  Miss Emma’s Thorndon Saturday classes, will dance  Saturday 1st December.
  • Timetable and details for dancers below. Please check your child’s class presentation time, as it may differ slightly to their normal class time.

 

WHERE:  

At your normal class location

 

IMPORTANT INFO:

  • Wear your pink (preschool) or lilac (Pre-Primary/Primary) Wellington Dance uniform leotard and ballet skirt/jazz shorts.  For uniform list and supplies see wellingtondance.co.nz/uniform.
  • Bring your ballet shoes and/or jazz shoes.
  • Wear your hair in a tidy bun (ballet) or ponytail (jazz).
  • Classes end for 2018 with classes on Monday 10th December.
  • 2019 class recommendations & timetable will be emailed to you for priority re-enrolment as soon as the timetable is confirmed.
  • In 2019, we will present a full theatre concert, similar to last year’s Broadway & Ballet

 

 

See you there!

 

FLOWER BOUQUET PRESENTATION CLASS SCHEDULE

Parents will be invited in for the last 20 minutes of class

 

THORNDON

SATURDAY 1ST DECEMBER

8.30-9.00 Ballet Preps Miss Emma
9.00-9.30 Little Ballet Miss Emma
9.30-10.00 Ballet Preps Miss Emma
10.00-10.30 Time For Dancing Miss Emma
10.30-11.00 Ballet Preps Miss Emma
11.00-11.30 Little Ballet Miss Emma
11.30-12.00 Little Ballet Miss Emma

SUNDAY 2ND DECEMBER

10.30-11.00 Ballet Pre-Primary Miss Demi

MONDAY 3RD DECEMBER

1.30-2.00 Little Ballet Miss Emma
2.00-2.30 Ballet Preps Miss Emma

3.45-4.15 Ballet Primary Miss Liesl
3.45-4.15 Jazz Pre-Primary Miss Abbie
4.15-5.00 Ballet Pre-Primary Miss Liesl
4.15-5.00 Jazz Primary Miss Abbie
4.15-5.00 Ballet Primary Miss Abbie

TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER

9.30-10.00 Ballet Preps Miss Emily
10.00-10.30 Time For Dancing Miss Emily
10.30-11.00 Little Stars Miss Emily

3.45-4.15 Ballet Preps Miss Liesl
3.45-4.15 Ballet Pre-Primary Miss Liesl

WEDNESDAY 5TH DECEMBER

10.00-10.30 Little Ballet Miss Emma

3.30-4.00 Ballet Preps Miss Emily
4.00-4.30 Ballet Pre-Primary Miss Emily
4.00-4.30 Jazz Pre-Primary Miss Emily

THURSDAY 6TH DECEMBER
3.45-4.15 Ballet Pre-Primary Ms Suzanne
4.15-4.45 Ballet Primary Ms Suzanne

SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER
9.00-9.30 Ballet Pre-Primary Ms Suzanne
9.00-9.30 Jazz Preps Miss Demi
9.30-10.00 Ballet Primary Ms Suzanne
9.30-10.00 Jazz Pre-Primary Miss Demi
10.00-10.30 Ballet Primary Ms Suzanne
10.00-10.30 Jazz Primary Miss Demi

SEATOUN

MONDAY 3RD DECEMBER

3.30-4.00 Ballet Preps Miss Emma
4.00-4.30 Ballet Pre-Primary Miss Emma
4.30-5.15 Ballet Primary Miss Emma

TUESDAY 4TH DECEMBER

4.45-5.30 Ballet Primary Miss Emma

CITY

THURSDAY 6TH DECEMBER

3.30-4.15 Ballet Primary Miss Nikita

SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER

9.00-9.30 Jazz Pre-Primary Miss Georgia
9.30-10.00 Little Ballet Miss Georgia
10.00-10.30 Ballet Pre-Primary Miss Georgia
10.30-11.00 Ballet Preps Miss Georgia
11.00-11.45 Ballet Primary Miss Georgia