Timetable 2020

We offer the following classes, please scroll down to see locations, days and times.  To choose the best class for your child see Classes By Age or Level or call us.

  • Preschool for 2 1/2 to 5yrs (Little Dance (2.5-4yrs), Little Ballet (3-4yrs), Ballet Preps (4-5yrs), Jazz Preps (4-5yrs))
  • Junior for 5 & 6 year olds (Ballet Pre-Primary or Primary, Jazz Pre-Primary or Primary & Hip Hop Junior)
  • Ballet Grades – 7 years to teens
  • Jazz Grades – 7 years to teens
  • Contemporary
  • Lyrical
  • Hip Hop
  • Dance Acrobatics
  • Tap
  • Musical Theatre

2020 Timetable – TERM 3 LEVEL 2 REVISITED

 

PRESCHOOL

PRESCHOOL Little Dance (2.5 yrs+) SAT THORNDON 8.30 Emma
PRESCHOOL Little Dance (2.5 yrs+) SAT THORNDON 10.00 Emma
PRESCHOOL Little Dance (2.5 yrs+) SAT KHANDALLAH 10.00 Georgia
PRESCHOOL Little Ballet (3-4 yrs) MON SEATOUN 3.30 Georgia
PRESCHOOL Little Ballet (3-4 yrs) TUES THORNDON 10.00 Emma
PRESCHOOL Little Ballet (3-4 yrs) WED THORNDON 10.00 Mary
PRESCHOOL Little Ballet (3-4 yrs) SAT THORNDON 9.00 Emma
PRESCHOOL Little Ballet (3-4 yrs) SAT KHANDALLAH 9.00 Georgia
PRESCHOOL Little Ballet (3-4 yrs) SAT THORNDON 10.30 Emma
PRESCHOOL Little Ballet (3-4 yrs) SAT THORNDON 11.30 Emma
PRESCHOOL Ballet Preps (4-5 yrs) TUES THORNDON 10.30 Emma
PRESCHOOL Ballet Preps (4-5 yrs) WED THORNDON 10.30 Mary
PRESCHOOL Ballet Preps (4-5 yrs) TUES THORNDON 3.45 Emily
PRESCHOOL Ballet Preps (4-5 yrs) SAT THORNDON 8.30 Emma
PRESCHOOL Ballet Preps (4-5 yrs) SAT THORNDON 9.30 Emma
PRESCHOOL Ballet Preps (4-5 yrs) SAT KHANDALLAH 9.30 Georgia
PRESCHOOL Ballet Preps (4-5 yrs) SAT THORNDON 11.00 Emma
PRESCHOOL Jazz Preps (4-5 yrs) SAT THORNDON 8.30 Holly
PRESCHOOL Jazz Preps (4-5 yrs) SAT THORNDON 9.00 Holly

BALLET

CLASS DAY STUDIO TIME TEACHER STUDIO #
Ballet Pre-Primary (5-6 yrs) MON SEATOUN 4.00 Georgia SE
Ballet Pre-Primary (5-6 yrs) MON THORNDON 3.45 Nikita T3
Ballet Pre-Primary (5-6 yrs) TUES THORNDON 4.15 Emily T2
Ballet Pre-Primary (5-6 yrs) THURS THORNDON 3.45 Nikita T3
Ballet Pre-Primary (5-6 yrs) SAT THORNDON 8.30 Suzanne T1
Ballet Pre-Primary (5-6 yrs) SAT THORNDON 9.00 Suzanne T1
Ballet Pre-Primary (5-6 yrs) SAT THORNDON 9.30 Suzanne T1
Ballet Pre-Primary (5-6 yrs) SUN THORNDON 10.00 Mary T3
Ballet Primary (6-7 yrs) TUES SEATOUN 3.30 Genevieve SE
Ballet Primary (6-7 yrs) TUES THORNDON 3.45 Georgia T3
Ballet Primary (6-7 yrs) SAT THORNDON 10.15 Suzanne T1
Ballet Primary (6-7 yrs) SAT THORNDON 10.15 Mary T3
Ballet Primary (6-7 yrs) SAT KHANDALLAH 10.30 Georgia KH
Ballet Primary (6-7 yrs) SUN THORNDON 10.30 Mary T3
Ballet 1 (RAD Grade 1) (7-8yrs) MON THORNDON 3.45 Mary T1
Ballet 1 (RAD Grade 1) (7-8yrs) THURS THORNDON 3.45 Mary T1
Ballet 1 (RAD Grade 1) (7-8yrs) SAT THORNDON 11.00 Mary T1
Ballet 1 (RAD Grade 1) (7-8yrs) SUN THORNDON 11.15 Mary T3
Ballet 2 (RAD Grade 2) (8-9yrs) MON SEATOUN 4.30 Georgia SE
Ballet 2 (RAD Grade 2) (8-9yrs) MON THORNDON 4.45 Mary T1
Ballet 2 (RAD Grade 2) (8-9yrs) TUES SEATOUN 4.15 Genevieve SE
Ballet 2 (RAD Grade 2) (8-9yrs) WED CITY 5.30 Genevieve C1
Ballet 2 (RAD Grade 2) (8-9yrs) THURS THORNDON 4.45 Mary T1
Ballet 2 (RAD Grade 2) (8-9yrs) SAT THORNDON 12.00 Mary T2
Ballet 2 (RAD Grade 2) (8-9yrs) SUN THORNDON 12.00 Mary T2
Ballet 3 (RAD Grade 3) MON SEATOUN 5.30 Georgia SE
Ballet 3 (RAD Grade 3) MON THORNDON 3.45 Genevieve T2
Ballet 3 (RAD Grade 3) TUES SEATOUN 5.15 Genevieve SE
Ballet 3 (RAD Grade 3) WED CITY 6.30 Genevieve C1
Ballet 3 (RAD Grade 3) THURS THORNDON 5.45 Mary T1
Ballet 3 (RAD Grade 3) SAT THORNDON 12.00 Genevieve T1
Ballet 4 (RAD Grade 4) MON THORNDON 5.45 Mary T1
Ballet 4 (RAD Grade 4) TUES SEATOUN 6.15 Genevieve SE
Ballet 4 (RAD Grade 4) WED THORNDON 3.45 Alison/Georgia T1
Ballet 4 (RAD Grade 4) SAT THORNDON 1.00 Genevieve T1
Ballet 4 (RAD Grade 4) SUN THORNDON 12.15 Mary T3
Ballet 5 (RAD Grade 5) MON THORNDON 4.45 Genevieve T2
Ballet 5 (RAD Grade 5) WED THORNDON 4.45 Alison/Georgia T1
Ballet 5 (RAD Grade 5) SAT THORNDON 4.15 Genevieve T2
Pointe Preparation (Ballet 5) MON THORNDON 5.45 Genevieve T2
Pointe Preparation (Ballet 5) SAT THORNDON 3.00 Sophie T2
Pointe Preparation (Ballet 5/6) MON THORNDON 7.15 Genevieve T2
Progressing Ballet Technique (Grades 4-6) SAT THORNDON 2.00 Sophie T2
Ballet Grade 6 MON THORNDON 6.15 Genevieve T2
Ballet Grade 6 SAT THORNDON 3.15 Genevieve T1
Ballet Grade 7 MON THORNDON 8.00 Genevieve T2
Ballet Grade 8 WED CITY 7.30 Genevieve C1
Ballet Intermediate Foundation TUES THORNDON 4.00 Alison T1
Ballet Intermediate Foundation WED THORNDON 5.45 Alison/Georgia T1
Ballet Intermediate TUES THORNDON 6.15 Alison T1
Ballet Intermediate THURS THORNDON 6.45 Mary T1
Progressing Ballet Technique (Vocational) SAT THORNDON 1.00 Sophie T2
Ballet Open & Pointe (Int Fdn & Int) SAT THORNDON 2.00 Genevieve T1
Ballet Advanced 1 TUES THORNDON 7.30 Alison T1
Ballet Advanced 1 WED THORNDON 7.45 Alison T1
Ballet Open & Pointe 8/9 (Advanced) MON THORNDON 6.45 Mary T1
Ballet Repertoire 2 TUES THORNDON 5.15 Alison T1
Ballet Repertoire 3 WED THORNDON 7.00 Alison T1
Ballet Repertoire 4 MON THORNDON 8.00 Mary T1

 

JAZZ

CLASS DAY STUDIO TIME TEACHER STUDIO #
Jazz Pre-Primary (5-6 yrs) MON THORNDON 4.15 Nikita T3
Jazz Pre-Primary (5-6 yrs) THURS THORNDON 4.15 Nikita T3
Jazz Pre-Primary (5-6 yrs) SAT THORNDON 8.30 Holly T3
Jazz Pre-Primary (5-6 yrs) SAT THORNDON 9.00 Holly T3
Jazz Primary (6-7 yrs) SAT KHANDALLAH 11.00 Georgia T3
Jazz Primary (6-7 yrs) TUES THORNDON 4.30 Georgia T3
Jazz Primary (6-7 yrs) SAT THORNDON 9.30 Holly T3
Jazz 1 (NZAMD Rosette 3) (7-8 yrs) MON THORNDON 4.45 Nikita T3
Jazz 1 (NZAMD Rosette 3) (7-8 yrs) SAT THORNDON 12.00 Emily T3
Jazz 2 (NZAMD Grade 1) (8-9 yrs) THURS THORNDON 3.45 Emily T2
Jazz 2 (NZAMD Grade 1) (8-9 yrs) SAT THORNDON 11.00 Emily T3
Jazz 3 (NZAMD Grade 3) THURS THORNDON 4.45 Emily T2
Jazz 3 (NZAMD Grade 3) SAT THORNDON 1.00 Emily T3
Jazz 4 (NZAMD SLS Junior) WED THORNDON 4.45 Emily T2
Jazz 4 (NZAMD SLS Junior) SAT THORNDON 2.00 Emily T3
Jazz 5 (NZAMD Grade 4) WED THORNDON 3.45 Emily T2
Jazz 5 (NZAMD Grade 4) SAT THORNDON 3.00 Emily T3
Jazz Pre-Elementary TUES THORNDON 6.30 Emily T2
Jazz Pre-Elementary WED THORNDON 7.00 Emily T2
Jazz Elementary THURS THORNDON 5.45 Emily T2
Jazz Intermediate WED THORNDON 5.45 Emily T2
Jazz Open & Lyrical (Int/Advanced) THURS THORNDON 8.00 Emily T2
Jazz Advanced 1 WED THORNDON 8.00 Emily T2
Jazz Advanced 1 THURS THORNDON 7.00 Emily T2

 

CONTEMPORARY

CLASS DAY STUDIO TIME TEACHER STUDIO #
Contemporary 3 (NZAMD Intro) FRI THORNDON 4.45 Emily T2
Contemporary 4 (NZAMD Prep) FRI THORNDON 4.45 Mary T1
Contemporary 5 (NZAMD Level 1) FRI THORNDON 3.45 Mary T1
Contemporary 6 (NZAMD Level 2) FRI THORNDON 5.45 Mary T1
Contemporary 7 (NZAMD Level 3) THURS THORNDON 8.00 Mary T1
Contemporary 8 (NZAMD Level 4) FRI THORNDON 6.45 Mary T1
Contemporary 9 (NZAMD Level 6) FRI THORNDON 7.45 Mary T1

 

LYRICAL

CLASS DAY STUDIO TIME TEACHER STUDIO #
Lyrical 4/5 TUES THORNDON 5.30 Emily T2
Lyrical 6/7 TUES THORNDON 7.30 Emily T2
Lyrical C (10-12 yrs) TUES THORNDON 5.15 Georgia T3
Lyrical C/D (10-14 yrs) TUES THORNDON 6.00 Georgia T3
Lyrical D (12+yrs, or by ability) TUES THORNDON 6.45 Georgia T3

 

HIP HOP, ACRO, TAP & MUSICAL THEATRE

CLASS DAY STUDIO TIME TEACHER STUDIO #
Dance Acro B (8-10yrs) MON THORNDON 5.45 Caspar T3
Dance Acro C (10-12yrs) MON THORNDON 6.45 Caspar T3
Dance Acro D (12+yrs, or by ability) MON THORNDON 7.45 Caspar T3
Hip Hop A (6-8yrs) WED THORNDON 3.45 Ciara T3
Hip Hop C (10-12yrs) WED THORNDON 5.15 Ciara T3
Hip Hop C & D (10-14yrs) WED THORNDON 4.30 Ciara T3
Hip Hop D (12-14yrs) WED THORNDON 6.00 Ciara T3
Hip Hop E (15+ or by ability) WED THORNDON 6.45 Ciara T3
Musical Theatre C & D (10-14yrs) THURS THORNDON 7.15 Annah T3
Musical Theatre E (14+ yrs or by ability) THURS THORNDON 8.00 Annah T3
Tap B (8-10yrs) THURS THORNDON 5.30 Nikita T3
Tap C (10-12yrs) THURS THORNDON 6.15 Nikita T3
Tap D (12+ or by ability) THURS THORNDON 4.45 Nikita T3

 

EXTENSION TEAMS

CLASS DAY STUDIO TIME TEACHER STUDIO #
Ballet Extension 2 FRI THORNDON 4.30 Emma T3
Ballet Extension 3 FRI THORNDON 5.45 Emma T3
Ballet Extension 4 FRI THORNDON 3.45 Emma T3
Ballet Extension 5 FRI THORNDON 5.00 Emma T3
Jazz Extension 2/3 FRI THORNDON 3.45 Emily T2
Jazz Extension 4/5 FRI THORNDON 5.45 Emily T2
Jazz Extension 6 FRI THORNDON 6.45 Emily T1
Jazz Extension 7 FRI THORNDON 7.45 Emily T2